OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS

What is an SFP?Optical Transceivers TelecomsTraders

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a compact, hot-swappable, input/output transceiver used in data communication and telecommunications networks. SFP interfaces between communication devices like switches, routers and fiber optic cables, and performs conversions between optical and electrical signals. SFP transceivers support communications standards including synchronous optical networking (SONET)/synchronous digital hierarchy (SDH), gigabit ethernet and fiber channel. They also allow the transport of fast Ethernet and gigabit Ethernet LAN packets over time-division-multiplexing-based WANs, as well as the transmission of E1/T1 streams over packet-switched networks.
SFP is also called a mini gigabit interface converter (GBIC) because its function is similar to the GBIC transceiver but with much smaller dimensions.
The SFP transceiver is specified by the SFP Transceiver Multisource Agreement (MSA), which was developed and is followed by different transceiver manufacturers.
SFP Transceivers have a wide range of detachable interfaces to multimode/single-mode fiber optics, which allows users to select the appropriate transceiver according to the required optical range for the network.

SFP transceivers are also available with copper cable interfaces, which allows a host device designed primarily for optical fiber communications to also communicate over unshielded twisted pair networking cables. Modern optical SFP transceivers support digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This feature gives users the ability to monitor the real-time parameters of SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser-bias current and transceiver supply voltage

Telecoms Traders supplies highly compatible products, with solutions that are 100 per cent compatible with more than 40 vendors and thousands of systems.

In addition, the cutting-edge technology comes with a 5 year warranty, demonstrating both the quality of the products as well as the company’s service. Moreover, these industry-leading solutions are proven to deliver cost savings of up to 90%

We provide all available transceiver formats, for all major vendors, allowing you to purchase 100% guaranteed compatible products for SFP, SFP+, XENPACK, X2, XFP, QSFP or CWDM/DWDM.

Offering an industry-leading, lifetime advance replacement warranty for all our transceivers, Telecoms Traders challenging the high costs, long lead times and virtually non-existent warranties offered by all the major vendors without any loss of quality or reliability.

Telecoms Traders is a highly motivated company, intent on saving our customers significant capital outlay, whilst providing the highest quality and most professional service in the industry.

OEM Part NumberTelecoms Traders Part NumberProduct Descriptiuon
CFP-100G-ER4CFP-100G-ER4-TT100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module, compatible for Cisco
CFP-100G-LR4CFP-100G-LR4 TT100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module, compatible for Cisco
CFP-100G-SR10CFP-100G-SR10-TT100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver, 100m OM3 MMF, compatible for Cisco
CFP 40G-FRCFP 40G-FR-TTCFP 40GBASE-FR optical transceiver module, compatible for Cisco
CFP 40G-LR4CFP 40G-LR4 TT40GBASE-LR4 CFP Module, compatible for Cisco
CFP-40G-SR4CFP-40G-SR4 TT40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module with MPO connector, compatible for Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1470CWDM-SFP-1470-TTCWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G / 2G FC, compatible for Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1490CWDM-SFP-1490-TTCWDM 1490 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G / 2G FC, compatible for Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1510CWDM-SFP-1510-TTCWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G / 2G FC, compatible for Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1530CWDM-SFP-1530-TTCWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G / 2G FC, compatible for Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1550CWDM-SFP-1550-TTCWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G / 2G FC, compatible for Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1570CWDM-SFP-1570-TTCWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G / 2G FC, compatible for Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1590CWDM-SFP-1590-TTCWDM 1590 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G / 2G FC, compatible for Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1610CWDM-SFP-1610-TTCWDM 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G / 2G FC, compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3033DWDM-SFP-3033-TTDWDM SFP 1530.33 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3112DWDM-SFP-3112-TTDWDM SFP 1531.12nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3190DWDM-SFP-3190-TTDWDM SFP 1531.90nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3268DWDM-SFP-3268-TTDWDM SFP 1532.68nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3346DWDM-SFP-3346-TTDWDM SFP 1533.47 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3425DWDM-SFP-3425-TTDWDM SFP 1534.25nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3504DWDM-SFP-3504-TTDWDM SFP 1535.04nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3582DWDM-SFP-3582-TTDWDM SFP 1535.82nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3661DWDM-SFP-3661-TTDWDM SFP 1536.61nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3739DWDM-SFP-3739-TTDWDM SFP 1537.40nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3819DWDM-SFP-3819-TTDWDM SFP 1538.19 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3898DWDM-SFP-3898-TTDWDM SFP 1538.98nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3898DWDM-SFP-3898-TTDWDM SFP 1538.98nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-3977DWDM-SFP-3977-TTDWDM SFP 1539.77 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4056DWDM-SFP-4056-TTDWDM SFP 1540.56nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4134DWDM-SFP-4134-TTDWDM SFP 1541.35nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4214DWDM-SFP-4214-TTDWDM SFP 1542.14nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4294DWDM-SFP-4294-TTDWDM SFP 1542.94nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4373DWDM-SFP-4373-TTDWDM SFP 1543.73nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4453DWDM-SFP-4453-TTDWDM SFP 1544.53 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4532DWDM-SFP-4532-TTDWDM SFP 1545.32nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4612DWDM-SFP-4612-TTDWDM SFP 1546.12nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4692DWDM-SFP-4692-TTDWDM SFP 1546.92nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4772DWDM-SFP-4772-TTDWDM SFP 1547.72nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4772DWDM-SFP-4772-TTDWDM SFP 1547.72nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4851DWDM-SFP-4851-TTDWDM SFP 1548.51 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-4931DWDM-SFP-4931-TTDWDM SFP 1549.32nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5012DWDM-SFP-5012-TTDWDM SFP 1550.12nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5092DWDM-SFP-5092-TTDWDM SFP 1550.92nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5172DWDM-SFP-5172-TTDWDM SFP 1551.72nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5252DWDM-SFP-5252-TTDWDM SFP 1552.52nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5332DWDM-SFP-5332-TTDWDM SFP 1553.33nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5413DWDM-SFP-5413-TTDWDM SFP 1554.13 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5413DWDM-SFP-5413-TTDWDM SFP 1554.13 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5494DWDM-SFP-5494-TTDWDM SFP 1554.94nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5575DWDM-SFP-5575-TTDWDM SFP 1555.75nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5655DWDM-SFP-5655-TTDWDM SFP 1556.55nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5736DWDM-SFP-5736-TTDWDM SFP 1557.36nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5817DWDM-SFP-5817-TTDWDM SFP 1558.17 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5898DWDM-SFP-5898-TTDWDM SFP 1558.98nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-5979DWDM-SFP-5979-TTDWDM SFP 1559.79nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-6061DWDM-SFP-6061-TTDWDM SFP 1560.61nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM-SFP-6141DWDM-SFP-6141-TTDWDM SFP 1561.42nm SFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-30.33DWDM X2-30.33-TTDWDM X2 1530.33 nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-31.12DWDM X2-31.12-TTDWDM X2 1531.12nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-31.90DWDM X2-31.90-TTDWDM X2 1531.90nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-32.68DWDM X2-32.68-TTDWDM X2 1532.68nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-34.25DWDM X2-34.25-TTDWDM X2 1534.25nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-35.04DWDM X2-35.04-TTDWDM X2 1535.04nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-35.82DWDM X2-35.82-TTDWDM X2 1535.82nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-36.61DWDM X2-36.61-TTDWDM X2 1536.61nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-38.19DWDM X2-38.19-TTDWDM X2 1538.19 nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-38.98DWDM X2-38.98-TTDWDM X2 1538.98nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-39.77DWDM X2-39.77-TTDWDM X2 1539.77 nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-40.56DWDM X2-40.56-TTDWDM X2 1540.56nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-42.14DWDM X2-42.14-TTDWDM X2 1542.14nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-42.94DWDM X2-42.94-TTDWDM X2 1542.94nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-43.73DWDM X2-43.73-TTDWDM X2 1543.73nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-44.53DWDM X2-44.53-TTDWDM X2 1544.53 nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-46.12DWDM X2-46.12-TTDWDM X2 1546.12nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-46.92DWDM X2-46.92-TTDWDM X2 1546.92nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-47.72DWDM X2-47.72-TTDWDM X2 1547.72nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-48.51DWDM X2-48.51-TTDWDM X2 1548.51 nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-50.12DWDM X2-50.12-TTDWDM X2 1550.12nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-50.92DWDM X2-50.92-TTDWDM X2 1550.92nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-51.72DWDM X2-51.72-TTDWDM X2 1551.72nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-52.52DWDM X2-52.52-TTDWDM X2 1552.52nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-54.13DWDM X2-54.13-TTDWDM X2 1554.13nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-54.94DWDM X2-54.94-TTDWDM X2 1554.94nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-55.75DWDM X2-55.75-TTDWDM X2 1555.75nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-56.55DWDM X2-56.55-TTDWDM X2 1556.55nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-58.17DWDM X2-58.17-TTDWDM X2 1558.17nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-58.98DWDM X2-58.98-TTDWDM X2 1558.98nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-59.79DWDM X2-59.79-TTDWDM X2 1559.79nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM X2-60.61DWDM X2-60.61-TTDWDM X2 1560.61nm X2 (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-30.33DWDM XENPAK-30.33-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1530.33nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-31.12DWDM XENPAK-31.12-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1531.12nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-31.90DWDM XENPAK-31.90-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1531.90nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-32.68DWDM XENPAK-32.68-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1532.68nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-34.25DWDM XENPAK-34.25-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1534.25nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-35.04DWDM XENPAK-35.04-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1535.04nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-35.82DWDM XENPAK-35.82-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1535.82nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-36.61DWDM XENPAK-36.61-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1536.61nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-38.19DWDM XENPAK-38.19-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-38.98DWDM XENPAK-38.98-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1538.98nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-39.77DWDM XENPAK-39.77-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1539.77nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK40.56DWDM XENPAK40.56-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1540.56nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-40.56DWDM XENPAK-40.56-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1540.56nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-42.14DWDM XENPAK-42.14-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1542.14nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK42.94DWDM XENPAK42.94-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-42.94DWDM XENPAK-42.94-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-43.73DWDM XENPAK-43.73-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1543.73nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK44.53DWDM XENPAK44.53-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-44.53DWDM XENPAK-44.53-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-46.12DWDM XENPAK-46.12-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1546.12nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-46.92DWDM XENPAK-46.92-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1546.92nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-47.72DWDM XENPAK-47.72-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1547.72nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-48.51DWDM XENPAK-48.51-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1548.51nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-50.12DWDM XENPAK-50.12-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1550.12nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-50.92DWDM XENPAK-50.92-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1550.92nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-51.72DWDM XENPAK-51.72-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1551.72nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-52.52DWDM XENPAK-52.52-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1552.52nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-54.13DWDM XENPAK-54.13-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1554.13nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-54.94DWDM XENPAK-54.94-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1554.94nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-55.75DWDM XENPAK-55.75-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1555.75nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-56.55DWDM XENPAK-56.55-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1556.55nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-58.17DWDM XENPAK-58.17-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1558.17nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-58.98DWDM XENPAK-58.98-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-59.79DWDM XENPAK-59.79-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1559.79nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDMXENPAK60.61DWDMXENPAK60.61-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XENPAK-60.61DWDM XENPAK-60.61-TT10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 30.33DWDM XFP-30.33-TTDWDM XFP 1530.33nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP-31.12DWDM XFP-31.12-TTDWDM XFP 1531.12nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 31.90DWDM XFP-31.90-TTDWDM XFP 1531.90nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 32.68DWDM XFP-32.68-TTDWDM XFP 1532.68nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 34.25DWDM XFP-34.25-TTDWDM XFP 1534.25nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 35.04DWDM XFP-35.04-TTDWDM XFP 1535.04nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 35.82DWDM XFP-35.82-TTDWDM XFP 1535.82nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 36.61DWDM XFP-36.61-TTDWDM XFP 1536.61nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 38.19DWDM XFP-38.19-TTDWDM XFP 1538.19 nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 38.98DWDM XFP-38.98-TTDWDM XFP 1538.98nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 39.77DWDM XFP-39.77-TTDWDM XFP 1539.77nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 40.56DWDM XFP-40.56-TTDWDM XFP 1540.56nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 42.14DWDM XFP-42.14-TTDWDM XFP 1542.14nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 42.94DWDM XFP-42.94-TTDWDM XFP 1542.94nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 43.73DWDM XFP-43.73-TTDWDM XFP 1543.73nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 44.53DWDM XFP-44.53-TTDWDM XFP 1544.53nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 46.12DWDM XFP-46.12-TTDWDM XFP 1546.12nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 46.92DWDM XFP-46.92-TTDWDM XFP 1546.92nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 47.72DWDM XFP-47.72-TTDWDM XFP 1547.72nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 48.51DWDM XFP-48.51-TTDWDM XFP 1548.51nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 50.12DWDM XFP-50.12-TTDWDM XFP 1550.12nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 50.92DWDM XFP-50.92-TTDWDM XFP 1550.92nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 51.72DWDM XFP-51.72-TTDWDM XFP 1551.72nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 52.52DWDM XFP-52.52-TTDWDM XFP 1552.52nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 54.13DWDM XFP-54.13-TTDWDM XFP 1554.13nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 54.94DWDM XFP-54.94-TTDWDM XFP 1554.94nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 55.75DWDM XFP-55.75-TTDWDM XFP 1555.75nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 56.55DWDM XFP-56.55-TTDWDM XFP 1556.55nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 58.17DWDM XFP-58.17-TTDWDM XFP 1558.17nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 58.98DWDM XFP-58.98-TTDWDM XFP 1558.98nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 59.79DWDM XFP-59.79-TTDWDM XFP 1559.79nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
DWDM XFP 60.61DWDM XFP-60.61-TTDWDM XFP 1560.61nm XFP (100GHz ITU grid), compatible for Cisco
GLC-2BX-DGLC-2BX-D-TT1000BASE-BX10 SFP, 1490NM, 2 Channels, compatible for Cisco
GLC-BX-DGLC-BX-D-TT1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM, compatible for Cisco
GLC-BX-UGLC-BX-U-TT1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM, compatible for Cisco
GLC-EX-SMDGLC-EX-SMD TT1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver mod, SMF, 1310nm, DOM, compatible for Cisco
GLC-FE-100BX-DGLC-FE-100BX-D-TT100BASE-BX10-D SFP, compatible for Cisco
GLC-FE-100FXGLC-FE-100FX-TT100BASE-FX SFP for FE port, compatible for Cisco
GLC-FE-100FX-RGDGLC-FE-100FX-RGD TT100Base-FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP, compatible for Cisco
GLC-FE-100LXGLC-FE-100LX-TT100BASE-LX SFP for FE port, compatible for Cisco
GLC-FE-100ZXGLC-FE-100ZX-TT100BASE-ZX SFP (80km), compatible for Cisco
GLC-GE-100FXGLC-GE-100FX TT100FX SFP on GE ports, compatible for Cisco
GLC-LH-SMGLC-LH-SM-TT1000BASE-LX / LH SFP transceiver module, MMF / SMF, 1310nm, compatible for Cisco
GLC-LH-SMDGLC-LH-SMD TT1000BASE-LX / LH SFP transceiver module, MMF / SMF, 1310nm, DOM, compatible for Cisco
GLC-LX-SM-RGDGLC-LX-SM-RGD TT1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP, compatible for Cisco
GLC-SX-MMGLC-SX-MM-TT1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, compatible for Cisco
GLC-SX-MMDGLC-SX-MMD TT1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM, compatible for Cisco
GLC-SX-MM-RGDGLC-SX-MM-RGD TT1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP, compatible for Cisco
GLC-TGLC-T-TT1000BASE-T SFP, compatible for Cisco
GLC-ZX-SMGLC-ZX-SM-TT1000BASE-ZX SFP, compatible for Cisco
GLC-ZX-SMDGLC-ZX-SMD TT1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM, compatible for Cisco
GLC-ZX-SMDGLC-ZX-SMD TT1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM, compatible for Cisco
GLC-ZX-SM-RGDGLC-ZX-SM-RGD TT1000BASE-ZX Single Mode RuggedSFP, compatible for Cisco
QSFP 40G CSR4QSFP 40G CSR4-TTQSFP 4x10GBASE-SR Transceiver Modules, MPO, 300M, compatible for Cisco
40GE QSFP-LR440GE QSFP-LR4 TTQSFP 40GBASE-LR4 transceiver module, LC, 10KM, compatible for Cisco
QSFP 40G-LR4QSFP 40G-LR4 TTQSFP 40GBASE-LR4 OTN transceiver, LC, 10KM, compatible for Cisco
QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP-40G-SR4 TT40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module with MPO Connector, compatible for Cisco
QSFP-40G-SR-BDQSFP-40G-SR-BD-TTQSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver, compatible for Cisco
QSFP 4SFP10G-CU1MQSFP 4SFP10G-CU1M-TTQSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 1m, Compatible for Cisco
QSFP 4SFP10G-CU3MQSFP 4SFP10G-CU3M-TTQSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 3m, compatible for Cisco
QSFP 4SFP10G-CU5MQSFP 4SFP10G-CU5M-TTQSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 5m, compatible for Cisco
QSFP 4x10G-AC10MQSFP 4x10G-AC10M-TTQSFP to 4xSFP10G Active Copper Splitter Cable, 10m, Compatible for Cisco
QSFP 4x10G-AC7MQSFP 4x10G-AC7M-TTQSFP to 4xSFP10G Active Copper Splitter Cable, 7m, compatible for Cisco
QSFP-H40G-ACU10MQSFP-H40G-ACU10M-TT40GBASE-CR4 Active Copper Cable, 10m, compatible for Cisco
QSFP-H40G-ACU7MQSFP-H40G-ACU7M-TT40GBASE-CR4 Active Copper Cable, 7m, compatible for Cisco
QSFP-H40G-CU1MQSFP-H40G-CU1M-TT40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 1m, compatible for Cisco
QSFP-H40G-CU3MQSFP-H40G-CU3M-TT40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 3m, compatible for Cisco
QSFP-H40G-CU5MQSFP-H40G-CU5M-TT40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 5m, compatible for Cisco
SFP-10G-ERSFP-10G-ER-TT10GBASE-ER SFP Module, compatible for Cisco
SFP-10G-LRSFP-10G-LR-TT10GBASE-ER SFP Module, compatible for Cisco
SFP-10G-LRMSFP-10G-LRM TT10GBASE-LRM SFP Module, compatible for Cisco
SFP-10G-SRSFP-10G-SR-TT10GBASE-SR SFP Module, compatible for Cisco
SFP-GE-TSFP-GE-T-TT1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD), compatible for Cisco
SFP-GE-ZSFP-GE-Z-TT1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM), compatible for Cisco
SFP-GE-ZSFP-GE-Z-TT1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM), compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-ACU10MSFP H10GB-ACU10M-TTActive Twinax cable assembly, 10m, compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-ACU10MSFP H10GB-ACU10M-TTActive Twinax cable assembly, 10m, compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-ACU7MSFP H10GB-ACU7M-TTActive Twinax cable assembly, 7m, compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-ACU7MSFP H10GB-ACU7M-TTActive Twinax cable assembly, 7m, compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-CU1-5MSFP H10GB-CU1-5M-TT10GBASE-CU SFP + Cable 1.5 meters, compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-CU1MSFP H10GB-CU1M-TT10GBASE-CU SFP + Cable 1 meter, compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-CU2-5MSFP H10GB-CU2-5M-TT10GBASE-CU SFP + Cable 2.5 meters, compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-CU2MSFP H10GB-CU2M-TT10GBASE-CU SFP + Cable 2 meters, compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-CU3MSFP H10GB-CU3M-TT10GBASE-CU SFP + Cable 3 meters, compatible for Cisco
SFP H10GB-CU5MSFP H10GB-CU5M-TT10GBASE-CU SFP + Cable 5 meters, compatible for Cisco
WS-G5483WS-G5483-TT1000BASE-T GBIC, compatible for Cisco
WS-G5484WS-G5484-TT1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only), compatible for Cisco
WS-G5486WS-G5486-TT1000BASE-LX / LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode), compatible for Cisco
X2-10GB-CX4X2-10GB CX4 TT10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module, compatible for Cisco
X2-10GB-ERX2-10GB ER TT10GBASE-ER X2 Module, compatible for Cisco
X2-10GB-LRX2-10GB-LR-TT10GBase LR X2 Module, compatible for Cisco
X2-10GB-LRX2-10GB-LR-TT10GBASE-LR X2 Module, compatible for Cisco
X2-10GB-LRMX2-10GB-LRM TT10GBASE-LRM X2 Module, compatible for Cisco
X2-10GB-SRX2-10GB SR TT10GBase SR X2 Module, compatible for Cisco
X2-10GB TX2-10GB T-TT10GBASE-T X2 pluggable transceiver, compatible for Cisco
X2-10GB-ZRX2-10GB-ZR-TT10GBASE-ZR X2 Module, compatible for Cisco
X2-10GB-ZRX2-10GB-ZR-TT10GBASE-ZR X2 Module, compatible for Cisco
XENPAK-10GB-CX4XENPAK-10GB-CX4 TT10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module, compatible for Cisco
XENPAK-10GB-ER +XENPAK-10GB-ER + –TT10GBASE-ER XENPAK Modules with DOM support, compatible for Cisco
XENPAK-10GB-LR +XENPAK-10GB-LR + –TT10GBASE-LR XENPAK Modules with DOM support, compatible for Cisco
XENPAK-10GB-LR +XENPAK-10GB-LR + –TT10GBASE-LR XENPAK Modules with DOM support, compatible for Cisco
XENPAK-10GB-LRMXENPAK-10GB-LRM TT10G Base LRM Xenpak, compatible for Cisco
XENPAK-10GB-LX4XENPAK-10GB-LX4 TT10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module, compatible for Cisco
XENPAK-10GB-SRXENPAK-10GB-SR-TT10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module, compatible for Cisco
XFP 10GBASE-LRXFP 10GBASE-LR-TTXFP, 10GE, long range, compatible for Cisco
XFP 10GBASE-SRXFP 10GBASE-SR-TTXFP, 10GE, Short Range, compatible for Cisco
XFP 10GER-192 Ir +XFP 10GER-192 Ir + –TTCisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192 / STM-64 IR-2 XFP Modules, compatible for Cisco
XFP 10GER-192 Ir-LXFP 10GER-192 Ir-L-TTLow power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-ER and OC-192 IR, compatible for Cisco
XFP-10G-MM-SRXFP-10G-MM-SR-TT10GBASE-SR XFP Module, compatible for Cisco
OEM Part NumberTelecoms Traders Part NumberProduct Description
SFP-1FE-FXSFP-1FE-FX-TT100BASE-FX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-1GE-FE-ETSFP-1GE-FE-ET-TT10/100/1000 BASE-T Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-1GE-LHSFP-1GE-LH-TT1000BASE-LH Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-1GE-LXSFP-1GE-LX-TT1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-LX10 Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-1GE-SXSFP-1GE-SX-TT1000BASE-SX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-1GE-TSFP-1GE-T-TT1000BASE-T Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP FE20KT13R15SFP FE20KT13R15-TT100BASE-BX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP FE20KT15R13SFP FE20KT15R13-TT100BASE-BX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE10KT13R14SFP GE10KT13R14-TT1000BASE-BX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE10KT13R15SFP GE10KT13R15-TT1000BASE-BX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE10KT14R13SFP GE10KT14R13-TT1000BASE-BX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE10KT15R13SFP GE10KT15R13-TT1000BASE-BX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE40KMSFP GE40KM-TT1000BASE-EX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE40KT13R15SFP GE40KT13R15-TT1000BASE-BX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE40KT15R13SFP GE40KT15R13-TT1000BASE-BX Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE80KCW1470-ETSFP GE80KCW1470 ET TTCWDM SFP, 1470nm Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE80KCW1490-ETSFP GE80KCW1490 ET TTCWDM SFP, 1490nm Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE80KCW1510-ETSFP GE80KCW1510 ET TTCWDM SFP, 1510nm transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE80KCW1530-ETSFP GE80KCW1530 ET TTCWDM SFP, 1530nm Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE80KCW1550-ETSFP GE80KCW1550 ET TTCWDM SFP, 1550nm transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE80KCW1570-ETSFP GE80KCW1570 ET TTCWDM SFP, 1570nm Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE80KCW1590-ETSFP GE80KCW1590 ET TTCWDM SFP, 1590 nm transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP GE80KCW1610-ETSFP GE80KCW1610 ET TTCWDM SFP, 1610nm Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFPP-10G-ZR CT50SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR-TT10GBASE-Z Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFPP-10G-ZR-OTN XTSFPP-10G-ZR-OTN XT TT10GBASE-Z Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFPP-10GE-ERSFPP-10GE-ER-TT10GBASE-ER transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFPP-10GE-LRSFPP-10GE-LR-TT10GBASE-LR Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFPP-10GE-LRMSFPP-10GE-LRM TT10GBASE-LRM Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFPP-10GE-SRSFPP-10GE-SR-TT10GBASE-SR Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFPP-10GE-ZRSFPP-10GE-ZR-TT10GBASE-Z Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XENPAK 1XGE-ERXENPAK 1XGE ER TT10GBASE-ER transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XENPAK-LR 1XGEXENPAK-LR-1XGE TT10GBASE-LR Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XENPAK-SR 1XGEXENPAK 1XGE SR TT10GBASE-SR Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XENPAK 1XGE-ZRXENPAK 1XGE-ZR-TT10GBASE-Z Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XFP-10G-C-band T50-ZRXFP-10G-C-band T50 ZR-TT10GBASE-Z Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-TT10GBASE-E Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-TT10GBASE-L transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XFP-10G-SXFP-10G-S-TT10GBASE-S transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-TT10GBASE-Z Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
CFP 40GBASE-LR4CFP 40GBASE-LR4 TT40GBASE-LR4 Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 TT40GBASE-LR4 Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 TT40GBASE-SR4 transceiver, compatible for Juniper
CFP 100GBASE-ER4CFP 100GBASE-ER4-TT100GBASE-ER4 transceiver, compatible for Juniper
CFP GEN2 CGE ER4CFP GEN2 CGE ER4-TT100GBASE-ER4 transceiver, compatible for Juniper
CFP 100GBASE-LR4CFP 100GBASE-LR4 TT100GBASE-LR4 transceiver, compatible for Juniper
CFP GEN2-100GBASE-LR4CFP GEN2-100GBASE-LR-TT4100GBASE-LR4 transceiver, compatible for Juniper
CFP 100GBASE-SR10CFP 100GBASE-SR10-TT100GBASE-SR10 Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
CXP 100GBASE-SR10CXP 100GBASE-SR10-TT100GBASE-SR10 Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-OC3-IRSFP-OC3-IR TTSONET / SDH OC3 / STM1 Intermediate Reach Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-OC3-LRSFP-OC3-LR-TTSONET / SDH OC3 / STM1 Long Reach Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-OC3-SRSFP-OC3-SR-TTSONET / SDH OC3 / STM1 multimode transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-OC12-IRSFP-OC12-IR TTSONET / SDH OC12 / STM4 Intermediate Reach (IR-1) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-OC12-LRSFP-OC12-LR-TTSONET / SDH OC12 / STM4 Long Reach (LR-1) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-OC12-LR2SFP-OC12-LR2-TTSONET / SDH OC12 / STM4 Long Reach (LR-2) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP-OC12-SRSFP-OC12-SR-TTSONET / SDH OC12 / STM4 Short Reach (SR-1) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP 1OC48-IRSFP 1OC48 IR TTSONET / SDH OC48 / STM16 Intermediate Reach (IR-1) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP 1OC48-LRSFP 1OC48-LR-TTSONET / SDH OC48 / STM16 Long Reach (LR-2) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
SFP 1OC48-SRSFP 1OC48 SR TTSONET / SDH OC48 / STM16 Short Reach (SR-1) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-TTSONET / SDH OC192 / STM64 Intermediate Reach (IR-2) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-TTSONET / SDH OC192 / STM64 Short Reach (SR-1) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-TTSONET / SDH OC192 / STM64 Long Reach (LR-2) Transceiver, compatible for Juniper
OEM Part NumberTelecoms Traders Part NumberProduct Description
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310-TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, FE, single-mode module (1.310 nm, 40 km, LC), compatible for Huawei
S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550-TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, FE, single-mode module (1.550 nm, 80 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP 1000BaseTSFP 1000BaseT TTCopper transceiver, SFP, GE, electrical interface module (100m, RJ45)), compatible for Huawei
esfp-GE-SX-MM850esfp-GE-SX-MM850-TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, GE, multimode module (850 nm, 0.5 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-TTOptical transceiver, SFP, GE, single-mode module (1.310 nm, 10 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, GE, single-mode module (1.310 nm, 40 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550-TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, GE, single-mode module (1,550 nm, 40 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550-TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, GE, single-mode module (1.550 nm, 80 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
esfp-GE-ZX100-SM1550esfp-GE-ZX100-SM1550-TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, GE, single-mode module (1,550 nm, 100 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
XFP-SX-MM850XFP-SX-MM850-TTOptical transceiver, XFP, 10G, multimode module (850 nm, 0.3 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
XFP STM64-LX-SM1310XFP STM64-LX-SM1310-TTOptical transceiver, XFP, 10G, single-mode module (1.310nm, 10km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
XFP STM64 LH40-SM1550XFP STM64 LH40-SM1550-TTOptical transceiver, XFP, 10G, single-mode module (1.550 nm, 40 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
XFP-STM64-SM1550-80 kmXFP-STM64-SM1550-80 km TTOptical transceiver, XFP, 10G, single-mode module (1.550 nm, 80 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
OMXD30000OMXD30000-TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, multimode module (850 nm, 0.3 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
OSX010000OSX010000-TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (1.310nm, 10k, LC)), compatible for Huawei
OSX040N01OSX040N01-TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (1.550 nm, 40 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
OSXD22N00OSXD22N00-TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (1.310nm, 0.22km, LC, LRM)), compatible for Huawei
LE2MXSC80FF0LE2MXSC80FF0-TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (1.550nm, 80km, LC) (only for 8-port 10G BASE interface cards)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G-USRSFP-10G-USR-TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, multimode module (850 nm, 0.1 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G-ZRSFP-10G-ZR-TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (1.550 nm, 80 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G AOC3MSFP-10G-AOC3M TTAOC optical transceiver, SFP +, 850 nm, 1G to 10G, 0.003 km), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G AOC10MSFP-10G-AOC10M TTAOC optical transceiver, SFP +, 850 nm, 1G to 10G, 0.01 km), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G BXU1SFP-10G-BXU1 TT10G Base, Bi-directional (BIDI) optical transceiver, SFP, 10G, single mode module (TX1270nm / RX1330nm, 10km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G BXD1SFP-10G-BXD1 TT10G Base, BIDI optical transceiver, SFP, 10G, single-mode module (TX1330nm / RX1270nm, 10km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G ZCW1511SFP-10G-ZCW1511 TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (CWDM, 1.511nm, 70km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G ZCW1471SFP-10G-ZCW1471 TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (CWDM, 1.471 nm, 70 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G ZCW1491SFP-10G-ZCW1491 TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (CWDM, 1.491 nm, 70 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G ZCW1531SFP-10G-ZCW1531 TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (CWDM, 1.531nm, 70km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G ZCW1551SFP-10G-ZCW1551 TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (CWDM, 1.551nm, 70km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G ZCW1571SFP-10G-ZCW1571 TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (CWDM, 1.571nm, 70km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G ZCW1591SFP-10G-ZCW1591 TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (CWDM, 1.591nm, 70km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G ZCW1611SFP-10G-ZCW1611 TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, single-mode module (CWDM, 1.611nm, 70km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP-40G-SR4 TTOptical transceiver, Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP), 40G, m/m module (850nm, 0.15km, MPO) (connecting to one QSFP + transceiver)), compatible for Huawei
QSFP 40G iSR4QSFP 40G iSR4-TTOptical transceiver, QSFP, 40G, multimode module (850nm, 0.15km, MPO) (connecting to four SFP + optical transceivers)), compatible for Huawei
QSFP 40G-LR4QSFP 40G-LR4 TT40G Base-LR4 optical transceiver, QSFP +, 40G, single-mode module (1.310nm, 10km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
QSFP 40G eiSR4QSFP 40G eiSR4-TT40G Base-SR4 optical transceiver, QSFP +, 40G, multimode module (850nm, 0.3km, MPO) (connecting to four SFP + optical transceivers)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BiDiSFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BiDi TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, FE, BIDI single-mode module (TX1310 / RX1550, 15km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BiDiSFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BiDi TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, FE, BIDI single-mode module (TX1550 / RX1310, 15km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BiDiSFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BiDi TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, GE, BIDI single-mode module (TX1310 / RX1490.10 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BiDiSFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BiDi TTOptical transceiver, eSFP, GE, BIDI single-mode module (TX1490 / RX1310, 10 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
LE2MGSC40ED0LE2MGSC40ED0-TTOptical transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI single-mode module (TX1490 / RX1310, 40 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
LE2MGSC40DE0LE2MGSC40DE0-TTOptical transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI single-mode module (TX1310 / RX1490, 40 km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-GE-BXU1-SCSFP-GE-BXU1 SC TT1000Base, BIDI Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Single-mode Modules (TX1490nm / RX1310nm, 10km, SC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G-LRSFP-10G-LR-TTOptical transceiver, SFP +, 10G, Single-mode Modules (1310nm, 10km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G CU3MSFP-10G-CU3M TTSFP +, 10G, High Speed ​​Direct-attach Cables, 3m, SFP + 20M, CC8P0.254B (S), SFP + 20M, Used indoor), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G CU5MSFP-10G-CU5M TTSFP, 10G, High Speed ​​Cable, 5m, SFP + 20M, CC2P0.254B (S), SFP + 20M, LSFRZH For Indoor), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G AC7MSFP-10G-AC7M TTSFP, 10G, Active High Speed ​​Cable, 7m, SFP + 20M, CC2P0.254B (S), SFP + 20M, LSFRZH For Indoor), compatible for Huawei
SFP-10G AC10MSFP-10G-AC10M TTSFP +, 10G, Active High Speed ​​Cables, 10m, SFP + 20M, CC8P0.32B (S), SFP + 20M, Used indoor), compatible for Huawei
QSFP 40G CU1MQSFP 40G CU1M-TTQSFP, 4SFP10G, High Speed ​​Direct-attach Cables, 1m, QSFP + 38M, CC8P0.254B (S), 4 * SFP + 20M, Used indoor), compatible for Huawei
QSFP 40G CU3MQSFP 40G CU3M-TTQSFP, 4SFP10G, High Speed ​​Direct-attach Cables, 3m, QSFP + 38M, CC8P0.32B (S), 4 * SFP + 20M, Used indoor), compatible for Huawei
QSFP 40G CU5MQSFP 40G CU5M-TTQSFP, 4SFP10G, High Speed ​​Direct-attach Cables, 5m, QSFP + 38M, CC8P0.4B (S), 4 * SFP + 20M, Used indoor), compatible for Huawei
CFP-100G-SR10CFP-100G-SR10-TTOptical transceiver, CFP, 100G, multi-mode module (850nm, 10 * 10G, 0.15km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
CFP-100G-LR4CFP-100G-LR4 TTOptical transceiver, CFP, 100G, Single-mode Modules (1310nm, 4 * 25G, 10km, LC)), compatible for Huawei
CFP-100G-LR10CFP-100G-LR10-TTOptical Transceiver, CFP, 100G, single mode module (1550nm, 10 * 10G, 10km, LC)), compatible for Huaw
OEM Part NumberTelecoms Traders Part NumberProduct Description
JG829AJG829A-TTX150 100G CFP LC LR4 10km SM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG709AJG709A-TTX140 40G QSFP + MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG661AJG661A-TTX140 40G QSFP + LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG325BJG325B-TTX140 40G QSFP + MPO SR4 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG325AJG325A-TTX140 40G QSFP + MPO SR4 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG234AJG234A-TTX130 10G SFP + LC ER 40km Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG233AJG233A-TTX180 10G XFP LC LH 80km 1560.61nm DWDM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG232AJG232A-TTX180 10G XFP LC LH 80km 1559.79nm DWDM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG231AJG231A-TTX180 10G XFP LC LH 80km 1558.98nm DWDM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG230AJG230A-TTX180 10G XFP LC LH 80km 1542.94nm DWDM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG229AJG229A-TTX180 10G XFP LC LH 80km 1542.14nm DWDM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG228AJG228A-TTX180 10G XFP LC LH 80km 1540.56nm DWDM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG227AJG227A-TTX180 10G XFP LC LH 80km 1539.77nm DWDM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JG226AJG226A-TTX180 10G XFP LC LH 80km 1538.98nm DWDM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JF833AJF833A-TTX114 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JF832AJF832A-TTX120 100M / 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JF831AJF831A-TTX120 622M SFP LC LH 80km 1550 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JF830AJF830A-TTX120 622M SFP LC LH 40km 1310 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JF829AJF829A-TTX120 622M SFP LC LX 15km Transceiver, compatible for HP
JF496AJF496A-TT10Mbps Unwisted Pair RJ-45 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JF189AJF189A-TT100Base-LX10 Single Mode Transceiver, compatible for HP
JF188AJF188A-TTOC-3 Single Mode SFP Transceiver, compatible for HP
JF040AJF040A-TT1G GBIC SX Transceiver Transceiver, compatible for HP
JE530AJE530A-TT10GBase-ZR XENPAK Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD507AJD507A-TTX134 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD506AJD506A-TTX130 10G XFP CX4 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD505AJD505A-TTX134 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD504AJD504A-TTX134 10G XFP LC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD503AJD503A-TTX134 10G XENPAK SC Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD502AJD502A-TTX130 10G XENPAK CX4 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD501AJD501A-TTX134 10G XENPAK SC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD500AJD500A-TTX134 10G XENPAK SC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD499AJD499A-TTX130 10G XENPAK SC LX4 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD498AJD498A-TTX110 100M SFP LC LX10 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD497AJD497A-TTX110 100M SFP LC Dual Mode Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD496AJD496A-TTX124 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD495AJD495A-TTX124 1G SFP RJ45 LC LH70 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD494AJD494A-TTX124 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD493AJD493A-TTX124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD492AJD492A-TT114 100M SFP LC BX-U Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD491AJD491A-TT114 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD490AJD490A-TT114 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD489AJD489A-TT70KM 1G GBIC Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD488AJD488A-TTX120 1G GBIC RJ45 T Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD487AJD487A-TT10/100/1000 GBIC Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD486AJD486A-TTX120 SC LX GBIC Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD485AJD485A-TTX120 1G GBIC SC SX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD121AJD121A-TTX135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD120BJD120B-TTX110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD120AJD120A-TTX110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD119BJD119B-TTX120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD119AJD119A-TTX120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD118BJD118B-TTX120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD118AJD118A-TTX125 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD117BJD117B-TTX130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD117AJD117A-TTX130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD116AJD116A-TTX170 1G SFP LC LH70 1530 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD115AJD115A-TTX170 1G SFP LC LH70 1510 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD114AJD114A-TTX170 1G SFP LC LH70 1490 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD113AJD113A-TTX170 1G SFP LC LH70 1470 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD112AJD112A-TTX170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD111AJD111A-TTX170 1G SFP LC LH70 1590 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD110AJD110A-TTX170 1G SFP LC LH70 1570 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD109AJD109A-TTX170 1G SFP LC LH70 1550 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD108BJD108B-TTX130 10G XFP LC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD108AJD108A-TTX130 10G XFP LC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD107AJD107A-TTX130 10G XFP LC ZR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD106BJD106B-TTX130 10G XENPAK SC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD106AJD106A-TTX130 10G XENPAK SC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD105AJD105A-TTX135 SC ER XENPAK Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD104BJD104B-TTX135 SC LR XENPAK Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD104AJD104A-TTX135 SC LR XENPAK Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD103AJD103A-TTX120 1G SFP LC LH100 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD102BJD102B-TTX110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD102AJD102A-TTX110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD101AJD101A-TTX115 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD100AJD100A-TTX115 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD099BJD099B-TTX120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD099AJD099A-TTX120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD098BJD098B-TTX120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD098AJD098A-TTX120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD094BJD094B-TTX130 10G SFP + LC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD094AJD094A-TTX130 10G SFP + LC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD093BJD093B-TTX130 10G SFP + LC LRM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD093AJD093A-TTX130 10G SFP + LC LRM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD092BJD092B-TTX130 10G SFP + LC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD092AJD092A-TTX130 10G SFP + LC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD091AJD091A-TTX110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD090AJD090A-TTX110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD089BJD089B-TTX120 1G SFP RJ45T Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD089AJD089A-TTX125 1G SFP RJ45T Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD088AJD088A-TTX135 10G XFP LC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD087AJD087A-TTX160 2.5G SFP LC 80km Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD086AJD086A-TTX160 2.5G SFP LC 40km Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD085AJD085A-TTX160 2.5G SFP LC 15km Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD084AJD084A-TTX160 2.5G SFP LC 2km Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD083AJD083A-TTX134 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD063BJD063B-TTX125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD063AJD063A-TTX125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD062AJD062A-TTX120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver, compatible for HP
JD061AJD061A-TTX125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC876AJC876A-TTX126 1Gb / s SFP LC SX MM 550m 850nm Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC875AJC875A-TTX126 1Gbps SFP LC LX SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC860AJC860A-TTS136 10G SFP + LC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC859AJC859A-TTS136 10G SFP + LC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC858AJC858A-TTS146 40G QSFP + SR4 850nm Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC857AJC857A-TTX140 40G CFP LC LR4 10km SM Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC013AJC013A-TTNet Optics 850nm Multi Mode Short Range SPF (pair) Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC012AJC012A-TTNet Optics 1310nm Single Mode Long Range SPF (pair) Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC011AJC011A-TTSR XFP Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC010AJC010A-TTLR XFP Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC009AJC009A-TTCopper Short Range SPF Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC002AJC002A-TTFiber Option (4 GBIC) Single Mode GBIC Kit Transceiver, compatible for HP
JC001AJC001A-TTFiber Option (8 GBIC) Single Mode GBIC Kit Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9153AJ9153A-TTX132 10G SFP + LC ER Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9152AJ9152A-TTX132 10G SFP + LC LRM Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9151AJ9151A-TTX132 10G SFP + LC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9150AJ9150A-TTX132 10G SFP + LC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9144AJ9144A-TTX131 10G X2 SC LRM Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9143BJ9143B-TTX122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9142BJ9142B-TTX122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9100BJ9100B-TTX112 100M SFP LC BX-U Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9099BJ9099B-TTX112 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9054CJ9054C-TTX111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J9054BJ9054B-TTX111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8440CJ8440C-TTX131 10G X2 CX4 Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8440BJ8440B-TT10GbE X2-CX4 Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8440AJ8440A-TT10GbE X2-CX4 Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8439AJ8439A-TT10GbE CX4 Media Converter Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8438AJ8438A-TTX131 10G X2 SC Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8437AJ8437A-TTX131 10G X2 SC LR Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8436AJ8436A-TTX131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8177CJ8177C-TTX121 1G SFP RJ45T Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8177BJ8177B-TTX121 1G SFP RJ45T Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8176AJ8176A-TT10-GbE XENPAK ER Optic Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8175AJ8175A-TT10GbE XENPAK SR Optic Transceiver, compatible for HP
J8173AJ8173A-TT10GbE XENPAK LR Optic Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4860CJ4860C-TTX121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4860BJ4860B-TTX121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4860AJ4860A-TTX121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4859CJ4859C-TTX121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4859BJ4859B-TTX121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4859AJ4859A-TTX121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4858CJ4858C-TTX121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4858BJ4858B-TTX121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4858AJ4858A-TTX121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4853AJ4853A-TTX119 100M PC SC FX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4834AJ4834A-TTX129 1G PC RJ45T Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4134BJ4134B-TT100/1000-T transceiver, compatible for HP
J4132AJ4132A-TTX129 1G PC LX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4131BJ4131B-TTX129 1G PC SX Transceiver, compatible for HP
J4131AJ4131A-TTX129 1G PC SX Transceiver, compatible for HP